Privacy

We respect your privacy

 

Privacy Statement

Total Asset Management Solutions Pty Ltd recognises the importance of safeguarding your personal information. We will only use your personal information to provide you with further details of the products and services you have expressed an interest in. We will not disclose the information to any person except for that purpose, or as authorised by you or as required or authorised by law.

During our recruitment process we will require some personal information from candidates which will help us to ascertain their suitability for the role for which they have applied and for any future roles. This information will only be disclosed to a prospective employer with the candidate’s prior consent.

During the course of our business, other information about a candidate may be collected including and not limited to :

  • Information collected during the course of telephone and face-to-face interviews
  • Information collected during the course of reference checking
  • Information from previous employers regarding your performance

There may be instances where disclosure of this information to parties external to Total Asset Management Solutions Pty Ltd is required including :

  • The referees with which we perform personal and professional reference checks
  • Relevant Insurance bodies including our Workers Compensation Insurers
  • Any person who by law is legally entitled to access the information

All information gathered will only be used for the purpose for which it is intended and will not be sold or licensed to any outside party. For our customers, a similar standard of information privacy will be exercised.

Any personal information that you provide to us will be collected and held by us. Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold. We offer the ability to correct or change the information collected at any time and as often as necessary. Any information collected via this website will be treated in the strictest confidence and utilised pursuant to this policy. If you have any questions regarding this statement, contact us by email at info@tamsconsulting.com.au